Weekly Projections

2018 Fantasy Football Weekly Projections

 

Weekly projections will update on Tuesday of each week. Values searched, aggregated, and ranked via the top fantasy football sites around the web (ESPN, Yahoo, etc). Week 1 will be available following the preseason.

 

QB Week 10

PlayerTeamCompPass YdsPass TDIntRu YdsRu TD
Russell WilsonSEA24.9290.32.30.627.80.2
Drew BreesNO25.5286.72.10.51.70.1
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT24.8286.62.00.84.70.1
Tom BradyTB25.8286.42.10.62.10.1
Jared GoffLAR26.2286.01.90.98.00.2
Philip RiversIND25.0284.81.91.00.60.0
Josh AllenBUF24.2280.41.90.936.80.5
Justin HerbertLAC23.5278.11.91.025.00.2
Matthew StaffordDET23.6274.01.70.76.60.0
Kyler MurrayARI25.3272.61.90.950.00.5
Teddy BridgewaterCAR24.8266.91.70.914.20.1
Drew LockDEN23.3266.41.60.912.10.1
Nick FolesCHI24.0263.61.60.95.50.1
Aaron RodgersGB24.2262.02.20.412.60.1
Ryan TannehillTEN21.5261.31.80.717.20.2

RB Week 10

PlayerTeamRu AttRu YdsRu TDRecRec YdsRec TDFum
Derrick HenryTEN20.791.50.91.411.50.10.1
Dalvin CookMIN19.090.20.92.825.70.10.1
James RobinsonJAC18.979.70.52.924.10.20.2
Nick ChubbCLE15.579.10.71.29.40.00.1
Aaron JonesGB15.876.80.83.429.20.20.1
James ConnerPIT16.573.90.72.316.70.10.1
Miles SandersPHI16.172.30.52.723.10.10.1
Josh JacobsLV17.871.90.72.116.10.10.1
Alvin KamaraNO12.957.70.56.050.00.20.1
Kareem HuntCLE12.757.60.32.921.50.20.1
Antonio GibsonWAS13.456.10.52.622.40.10.2
Duke JohnsonHOU13.955.60.43.627.00.10.2
Phillip LindsayDEN11.455.00.31.07.10.00.1
Damien HarrisNE11.454.50.20.65.70.00.1
Leonard FournetteTB12.853.90.43.123.30.10.1

WR Week 10

PlayerTeamRecRec YdsRec TDRu AttRu YdsRu TDFum
Davante AdamsGB7.390.40.80.00.00.00.0
Stefon DiggsBUF6.886.10.50.41.30.00.0
DK MetcalfSEA5.385.40.60.30.90.00.1
Michael ThomasNO7.083.20.50.10.10.00.0
DeAndre HopkinsARI6.882.10.50.20.70.00.1
Terry McLaurinWAS6.081.90.40.00.00.00.0
Keenan AllenLAC7.081.80.50.20.50.00.0
Allen RobinsonCHI5.978.10.40.10.20.00.0
AJ BrownTEN5.174.60.50.52.00.00.0
Robby AndersonCAR5.673.10.40.10.20.00.1
Tyler LockettSEA5.670.80.60.20.80.00.0
Cooper KuppLAR5.670.20.50.31.30.00.0
Robert WoodsLAR5.569.00.41.69.00.10.0
Will FullerHOU5.068.90.50.00.10.00.0
Chris GodwinTB5.168.40.40.10.50.00.0

TE Week 10

PlayerTeamRecRec YdsRec TDRu AttRu YdsRu TDFum
Darren WallerLV6.160.80.50.00.00.00.1
Dallas GoedertPHI4.448.50.40.00.00.00.0
Noah FantDEN4.247.60.30.00.00.00.0
TJ HockensonDET4.347.50.40.00.00.00.0
Evan EngramNYG4.546.60.30.31.60.00.0
Hunter HenryLAC4.144.90.30.00.00.00.0
Austin HooperCLE3.943.30.30.00.00.00.0
Mark AndrewsBAL3.442.10.40.00.00.00.0
Eric EbronPIT3.741.20.30.00.00.00.0
Rob GronkowskiTB3.341.00.40.00.00.00.0
Jonnu SmithTEN3.439.60.40.00.10.00.0
Mike GesickiMIA3.339.30.30.00.00.00.0
Jared CookNO3.139.10.40.00.00.00.0
Jimmy GrahamCHI3.736.50.30.00.00.00.0
Jordan ReedSF3.536.40.30.00.00.00.0

K Week 10

PlayerTeamFGXP
Justin TuckerBAL1.92.8
Jason SandersMIA1.92.4
Wil LutzNO1.83.0
Dan BaileyMIN1.82.5
Rodrigo BlankenshipIND1.72.4
Randy BullockCIN1.72.0
Stephen GostkowskiTEN1.71.9
Zane GonzalezARI1.62.9
Ryan SuccopTB1.62.8
Daniel CarlsonLV1.62.8
Matt PraterDET1.62.3
Chris BoswellPIT1.52.9
Joey SlyeCAR1.52.4
Mike BadgleyLAC1.52.2
Jake ElliottPHI1.51.7

DEF Week 10

TeamSacksIntTDPts AllowedYds Allowed
Baltimore Ravens2.51.00.317.6314.1
Green Bay Packers3.00.80.218.1318.9
Pittsburgh Steelers3.60.90.218.6331.6
Detroit Lions2.60.80.220.0331.0
Philadelphia Eagles3.00.90.220.1316.5
New Orleans Saints2.81.10.220.4336.5
Minnesota Vikings2.61.00.220.7337.1
Cleveland Browns2.80.90.221.5351.8
Chicago Bears2.10.80.221.7340.8
Las Vegas Raiders2.00.90.222.7366.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2.80.90.222.8334.2
New York Giants2.80.80.222.9349.8
Tennessee Titans1.80.90.223.2370.7
Miami Dolphins2.20.80.224.4413.0
New England Patriots2.30.80.224.5366.4